Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar
Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar

Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar Specification

  • Grade
  • Alloy 625 (2.4856)
  • Application
  • Chemical processing, oil & gas, marine, aerospace, pollution control
  • Processing
  • Forged / Rolled
  • Type
  • Round Bar
  • Diameter
  • 6 mm to 300 mm
  • Material
  • Nickel Alloy (Alloy 2.4856, also known as Inconel 625)
  • Specific Use
  • Corrosion resistant components, heat exchangers, pressure vessels
  • Technique
  • Hot Rolled / Cold Drawn
  • Length
  • 100 mm to 6000 mm (custom available)
  • Finish
  • Bright, Black, Polished
  • Tolerance
  • H8, H9, H10 as required
  • Standard
  • ASTM B446, ASTM B564, ASME SB446
  • Density
  • 8.44 g/cm3
  • Heat Treatment
  • Solution Annealed
  • Melting Point
  • 1290C - 1350C
  • Magnetic Properties
  • Non-magnetic
  • Tensile Strength
  • 827 MPa min.
  • Elongation
  • 30% min.
  • Condition
  • Annealed / Pickled / Peeled / Turned
  • Packaging
  • Wooden box or bundle with plastic wraps
  • Yield Strength
  • 414 MPa min.
  • Hardness
  • 200 HB (Brinell)
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Excellent in severe corrosive environments
  • Surface Quality
  • Free from surface imperfections
 

Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar



Featured for its unbeatable corrosion resistance and heroic mechanical stability, the Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar (Inconel 625) is a radiant solution for demanding industries. With a density of 8.44 g/cm3, a minimum tensile strength of 827 MPa, and exceptional yield and elongation values, this nickel alloy bar upholds strength in the harshest environments. Its cost-effective, solutions-annealed and non-magnetic profile make it a markdown choice for pressure vessels, heat exchangers, and marine components. Supplied in radiant finishes-bright, black, or polished-it's processed with zero surface imperfections and packed securely for delivery.

Heroic Applications & Extra Features of Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar

Engineered for use in chemical processing, oil & gas, aerospace, marine, and pollution control sectors, this radiant round bar excels in unbeatable corrosion resistance and high mechanical performance. Extra features include designer tolerance (H8-H10), diverse diameters (6 mm to 300 mm), and custom lengths to fit precise project needs. Its non-magnetic properties and flawless surface finish make it the true hero for pressure vessels, heat exchangers, and high-stress assemblies.


Sample Availability, Payment Flexibility, and Quick Dispatch

Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar samples can be handed over on request to facilitate quality assurance. Flexible payment terms-such as advance and Letter of Credit-are available to suit procurement processes. With robust supply ability, your orders are promptly processed and efficiently shipped, ensuring swift dispatching and delivery. Every bar is securely packed in sturdy wooden boxes or wrapped bundles, ensuring safe arrival at your facility.


FAQ's of Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar:


Q: How does Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar perform in severe corrosive environments?

A: Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar offers excellent corrosion resistance, making it ideal for aggressive environments in marine, chemical, and oil & gas industries. Its composition allows it to withstand severe corrosive attacks, ensuring longevity and reliability in the most demanding applications.

Q: What are the typical applications for this radiant round bar?

A: It's widely used in chemical processing, pressure vessels, heat exchangers, pollution control systems, marine engineering, aerospace components, and oil & gas installations, thanks to its heroic strength and corrosion-resistant properties.

Q: Where is Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar manufactured and supplied from?

A: This product is supplied by certified traders and suppliers in India, adhering to strict international standards such as ASTM B446 and ASME SB446, ensuring global quality and reliability.

Q: How is Alloy 2.4856 Round Bar packaged and shipped?

A: Each bar is either bundled with plastic wraps or securely placed in wooden boxes to prevent surface damages. Products are swiftly dispatched and safely shipped to customers, ensuring quick and reliable delivery.

Q: What benefits does the solution annealed and non-magnetic nature provide?

A: Solution annealing enhances the mechanical properties and corrosion resistance of the bar, while its non-magnetic property suits applications that require minimal interference from magnetic fields, adding unique value in specialized engineering uses.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Inconel Bar Category

ASME SB166 600 Inconel Hex Bar

ASME SB166 600 Inconel Hex Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Length : 100 mm to 6000 mm

Tolerance : h11

Finish : Bright, Black, Polished

Standard : ASME SB166

Grade : 600

Inconel 718 Square Bar

Inconel 718 Square Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Length : 100 mm to 6000 mm

Tolerance : H9, H11 or as required

Finish : Bright, Black, Polished

Standard : ASTM B637 / ASME SB637

Grade : UNS N07718 / W.Nr. 2.4668

Inconel Alloy N06625 Square Bar

Inconel Alloy N06625 Square Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Length : 100 mm to 6000 mm

Tolerance : H9, H11, H13

Finish : Bright, Black

Standard : ASTM B446, ASME SB446

Grade : N06625

Inconel 718 Round Bar

Inconel 718 Round Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Length : 100 mm to 6000 mm (custom lengths available)

Tolerance : h8, h9, h10 or as specified

Finish : Bright, Black, Polished, Peeled

Standard : ASTM B637, AMS 5662, AMS 5663, UNS N07718, DIN 2.4668

Grade : 718



Back to top